header

First Team Fixtures

Our First Team play at Barrington Park and compete in the Uhlsport sponsored Hellenic Premier League, which is Level 9 of the football pyramid system. Promotion is to the Southern League above and the Gloucestershire County League, Oxfordshire Senior League, Thames Valley Premier Football League and Wiltshire League below.

The league was established in 1953 and comprises of the Premier Division, Division One East, Division One West and there are two divisions for Reserve teams as well as two leagues for veterans.

The league was regionalised ahead of the 2000-01 season and Shrivenham gained promotion to the Premier League back in 2004-05 when we won the League 1 West Championship and again as runners up in 2017-18.

Select Season

Date Competition Opponents Venue Time
Result
Match Report
06/07/2019 FRD Purton A 15:00 3-5 View Match Report
16/07/2019 FRD Westbury United A 19:30 0-0 View Match Report
20/07/2019 FRD Devizes Town A 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
24/07/2019 FRD Didcot Town A 19:45 2-3
27/07/2019 FRD Wantage Town A 13:00 3-1 View Match Report
03/08/2019 HPL Reading City A 15:00 3-1 View Match Report
06/08/2019 HPL Royal Wootton Bassett Town A 19:45 2-3 View Match Report
10/08/2019 FAC EPR Holmer Green H 15:00 1-1 View Match Report
13/08/2019 FAC EPR R Holmer Green A 19:45 1-1 View Match Report
17/08/2019 BSCC R2 Moreton Rangers H 15:00 2-3 View Match Report
20/08/2019 HPL Bishops Cleeve A 19:45 6-1 View Match Report
24/08/2019 FAC PR Chalfont St Peter H 15:00 0-2 View Match Report
26/08/2019 HPL Fairford Town H 15:00 5-1 View Match Report
30/08/2019 FAV FQR Milton United H 19:45 3-2 View Match Report
03/09/2019 HPL Tuffley Rovers H 19:45 2-3 View Match Report
07/09/2019 HPL Virginia Water H 15:00 4-3 View Match Report
10/09/2019 BLFC R1 Wantage Town Development H 19:45 4-3 View Match Report
14/09/2019 FAV SRQ Clanfield 85 H 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
17/09/2019 FAV SQR R Clanfield 85 A 19:45 1-5 View Match Report
21/09/2019 HPL Windsor A 15:00 4-2 View Match Report
28/09/2019 BSSC R1 Wantage Town Development H 15:00 4-1 View Match Report
05/10/2019 HPL Ardley United H 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
08/10/2019 B&BSC PR Flackwell Heath A 19:45 3-2 View Match Report
12/10/2019 FAV R1 Fairford Town H 15:00 2-3 View Match Report
15/10/2019 BLFC R2 Malvern Town H 19:45 3-5 View Match Report
19/10/2019 BSSC R2 Tytherington Rocks H 15:00 5-1 View Match Report
22/10/2019 HPL Lydney Town H 19:45 2-1 View Match Report
26/10/2019 HPL Brackley Town Saints H 15:00 1-0 View Match Report
29/10/2019 HPL Royal Wootton Bassett Town H 19:45 3-1 View Match Report
05/11/2019 HPL Brimscombe & Thrupp A 19:45 1-3 View Match Report
16/11/2019 HPL Flackwell Heath A 15:00 1-2 View Match Report
19/11/2019 HPL Brimscombe & Thrupp H 19:45 3-3 View Match Report
26/11/2019 BSSC R3 Cirencester Town Dev' A 19:45 3-1 View Match Report
30/11/2019 HPL Reading City H 15:00 1-1 View Match Report
03/12/2019 HPL Virginia Water A 19:45 0-2
28/12/2019 HPL Westfields H 15:00 1-3 View Match Report
04/01/2020 HPL Lydney Town A 15:00 2-1
07/01/2020 HPL Easington Sports H 19:45 0-2 View Match Report
18/01/2020 HPL Burnham A 15:00 0-2 View Match Report
25/01/2020 HPL Westfields A 15:00 0-2 View Match Report
28/01/2020 HPL Fairford Town A 19:45 2-6 View Match Report
05/02/2020 HPL Longlevens AFC A 19:45 6-1 View Match Report
08/02/2020 HPL Longlevens AFC H 15:00 0-1 View Match Report
22/02/2020 HPL Binfield H 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
03/03/2020 HPL Bishops Cleeve H 19:45 2-0 View Match Report
07/03/2020 HPL Burnham H 15:00 1-0 View Match Report
14/03/2020 HPL Easington Sports A 15:00