header

First Team Fixtures

Our First Team play at Barrington Park and compete in the Uhlsport sponsored Hellenic Premier League, which is Level 9 of the football pyramid system. Promotion is to the Southern League above and the Gloucestershire County League, Oxfordshire Senior League, Thames Valley Premier Football League and Wiltshire League below.

The league was established in 1953 and comprises of the Premier Division, Division One East, Division One West and there are two divisions for Reserve teams as well as two leagues for veterans.

The league was regionalised ahead of the 2000-01 season and Shrivenham gained promotion to the Premier League back in 2004-05 when we won the League 1 West Championship and again as runners up in 2017-18.

Select Season

Date Competition Opponents Venue Time
Result
Match Report
06/07/2019 FRD Purton A 15:00 3-5 View Match Report
16/07/2019 FRD Westbury United A 19:30 0-0 View Match Report
20/07/2019 FRD Devizes Town A 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
24/07/2019 FRD Didcot Town A 19:45 2-3
27/07/2019 FRD Wantage Town A 13:00 3-1 View Match Report
03/08/2019 HPL Reading City A 15:00 3-1 View Match Report
06/08/2019 HPL Royal Wootton Bassett Town A 19:45 2-3 View Match Report
10/08/2019 FAC EPR Holmer Green H 15:00 1-1 View Match Report
13/08/2019 FAC EPR R Holmer Green A 19:45 1-1 View Match Report
17/08/2019 BSCC R2 Moreton Rangers H 15:00 2-3 View Match Report
20/08/2019 HPL Bishops Cleeve A 19:45 6-1 View Match Report
24/08/2019 FAC PR Chalfont St Peter H 15:00 0-2 View Match Report
26/08/2019 HPL Fairford Town H 15:00 5-1 View Match Report
30/08/2019 FAV FQR Milton United H 19:45 3-2 View Match Report
03/09/2019 HPL Tuffley Rovers H 19:45 2-3 View Match Report
07/09/2019 HPL Virginia Water H 15:00 4-3 View Match Report
10/09/2019 BLFC R1 Wantage Town Development H 19:45 4-3 View Match Report
14/09/2019 FAV SRQ Clanfield 85 H 15:00 2-2 View Match Report
17/09/2019 FAV SQR R Clanfield 85 A 19:45 1-5 View Match Report
21/09/2019 HPL Windsor A 15:00  
28/09/2019 BSSC R1 Wantage Town Development H 15:00  
05/10/2019 HPL Ardley United H 15:00  
08/10/2019 B&BSC R1 Flackwell Heath A 19:45  
12/10/2019 FAV R1 Fairford Town H 15:00  
15/10/2019 BLFC R2 Malvern Town H 19:45  
22/10/2019 HPL Lydney Town H 19:45  
26/10/2019 HPL Brackley Town Saints H 15:00  
29/10/2019 HPL Royal Wootton Bassett Town H 19:45  
02/11/2019 HPL Burnham A 15:00  
05/11/2019 HPL Brimscombe & Thrupp A 19:45  
09/11/2019 HPL Easington Sports H 15:00  
16/11/2019 HPL Flackwell Heath A 15:00  
19/11/2019 HPL Brimscombe & Thrupp H 19:45  
23/11/2019 HPL Holmer Green H 15:00  
26/11/2019 HPL Virginia Water A 19:45  
30/11/2019 HPL Reading City H 15:00  
14/12/2019 HPL Windsor H 15:00  
21/12/2019 HPL Longlevens AFC A 15:00  
26/12/2019 HPL Fairford Town A 15:00  
28/12/2019 HPL Westfields H 15:00  
04/01/2020 HPL Tuffley Rovers A 15:00  
18/01/2020 HPL Lydney Town A 15:00  
25/01/2020 HPL Westfields A 15:00  
01/02/2020 HPL Bishops Cleeve H 15:00  
08/02/2020 HPL Longlevens AFC H 15:00  
15/02/2020 HPL Ardley United A 15:00  
22/02/2020 HPL Binfield H 15:00  
29/02/2020 HPL Brackley Town Saints A 15:00  
07/03/2020 HPL Burnham H 15:00  
14/03/2020 HPL Easington Sports A 15:00  
21/03/2020 HPL Flackwell Heath H 15:00  
28/03/2020 HPL Holmer Green A 15:00